ენები: ქართული ინგლისური რუსული
ელ. ფოსტა: giorgi.darakhvelidze@paulsen.ge
გაყიდვები:  გაყიდვები(ზოგადი) გაყიდვების მენეჯერი TOP მენეჯმენტი:  კომერციული დირექტორი
ერთ-ერთი წამყვანი ქართული სნეკების მწარმოებელი კომპანია  აცხადებს ვაკანსიას  ექსპორტის გაყიდვების მენეჯერის/დირექტორის პოზიციაზე
სრული ტექსტი  იხილეთ ინგლისურ ენაზე:
As part of a high-performing team managed by an experienced Consumer Goods executive, the purpose of this role is to lead and support new business development in Caucasus region (mainly Armenia)
Job Content:
The Export Sales Director will report directly to the General Manager.
The Export Sales Director:
• Should be able to develop and execute comprehensive sales business plans and market development activities serving a sole purpose – increasing export sales of the company.
• Should be able to Research and analyse different markets, and competitors to make informed strategic decisions and market entry strategies
• Identify, negotiate and communicate with potential and ongoing, business partners in future export markets.
• Should make researches over product related legislation/taxation in export countries.
The ability to manage their time effectively and prioritise tasks is equally essential. Given the level of detail and precision involved in the work and investment requirements, strong Attention to Detail is required.
A key skill of the job holder will be to operate independently; showing drive to deliver on his tasks, whilst building strong cross-industry relationships to ensure the factory delivers against its targeted objectives, cost ambitions and timings.
External support is also added to the team capabilities (e.g. lawyer support, technical expertise).
Learning agility is therefore critical for the success of the job holder.