უშიშროება/დაცვა/უსაფრთხოება:  უსაფრთხოების მენეჯერი უსაფრთხოების ტექნიკოსი
Majid Al Futtaim Hypermarkets Georgia (Carrefour) is pleased to announce the opening for the position of Security Supervisor .
Majid Al Futtaim Group is the leading retail and leisure pioneer in the MENA and Central Asia. Majid Al Futtaim is one of the most fast growing companies with more than 33 000 employees.
Majid Al Futtaim Retail manages Carrefour Hypermarkets in counties of Middle East, North Africa and Central Asia offering shoppers quality, variety and great value for money over a wide product range.
Wherever it is an employer, Majid Al Futtaim Carrefour Georgia aspires to be seen as a benchmark in human resources management and social responsibility. The group makes every effort to support the development of its staff members attracting, training, supporting, promoting and securing the loyalty of its employees.
MAJID AL FUTTAIM HYPERMARKETS GEORGIA offers the unique opportunity for employment and career development by opening the vacancy for the position of Security Supervisor.
Duties and responsibilities:
• Control all the working team;
• Prepare work schedule for security guards;
• Organize and train team of security guards;
• Ensure smooth customer traffic inside and outside the store;
• Listen, help and communicate properly with the customers;
• Control all the merchandise flow (delivery, return, sales, refund, exchange, waste);
• Prevent merchandise damage or loss;
• Investigate and take action in case of any loss;
• Prevent/stop any theft and shoplifting;
• Identify all risk and propose prevention actions;
• Report to the security manager.
• Previous experience in security field;
• Minimum 2 year experience on managerial position;
• Previous experience in customer service;
• Ability to communicate effectively and nicely with people;
• Excellent organizational and time management skills;
• Fluency in Georgian and English languages is a must;
• Computer skills (MS Office);
• Good health condition.
If you feel that your qualifications meet our requirements and want to develop within our company, please send your CV to the following e-mail address:  Please indicate the position title “Security Supervisor” in the subject line otherwise your CV will not be considered.  Only short listed candidates will be contacted.