მიმაგრებული ფაილი: გადმოწერა
ტენდერი/კონკურსი:  ტენდერი
Governing for Growth (G4G) in Georgia is a five-year USAID funded Project implemented by Deloitte Consulting LLP since August 2014.
G4G aim is to support the Government of Georgia to create a better enabling environment in which legal and regulatory reforms are fairly and transparently conceived, implemented and enforced providing a level playing field for small and medium size enterprise growth.
G4G Project is pleased to announce Request for Grant Application RFA #2018-010 “Electricity Trading Mechanism (ETM) Educational Program Phase I”.
G4G is soliciting applications from qualified, legally registered in Georgia local Non-Government organizations like Not-for-Profit Organizations (NGOs), Professional Associations, Research Institutions, Commercial Organizations.
Individuals, political organizations, foreign owned and governmental entity or official, as well as subcontractors to Deloitte Consulting LLP for the implementation of G4G are not eligible to apply.
All applications will be reviewed for eligibility and completeness.
G4G anticipates to award 1 (one) Fixed Amount Award in response to this RFA #2018-010 with the ceiling amount of up to USD 55,000.00.
Detailed information about the eligibility criteria and grant information as well as grant application forms is provided in the attached documents.
Please send your applications to the following email address: